Vs Horley CC

Sun, 1st July, 2018

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pct.b. Sherwani17
Farrell, Gct.b. Childs2
Swain, Pct.b. Razzaq25
Venkatraman, Pct.b. Minton, C23
Young, Ab. Minton, C0
Swain, Eb. Minton, C0
Boylan, Bb. Minton, C37
Bill, Gb. Childs23
Wouldham, Cnot out23
Webber, Rnot out5
Redman, A 
  
Total  162

OMRWEconS/R
Tester8.012803.5
Childs8.023424.224
Sherwani8.023714.648
Razzaq8.032913.648
Minton, C8.013043.812


Horley CC Innings

Razzaqnot out70
Puttickct. Redman, A b. Bill, G58
Brooksct. Boylan, B b. Wouldham, C3
Testerct. Redman, A b. Venkatraman, P21
Bright, Dnot out1
Waddington   
Childs   
Tester   
Sherwani   
Thomas   
Minton, C   
  
Total  163

OMRWEconS/R
Venkatraman, P7.302913.945
Webber, R4.003308.2
Boylan, B8.032002.5
Bill, G8.012012.548
Wouldham, C4.003017.524
Swain, E2.00804.0
Swain, P1.0012012.0


Match Report

Please note that although we are playing HORLEY CC, we are playing at SMALLFIELD CC

Address as follows: Plough Road Playing Field, Smallfield, RH6 9JL

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match