Vs Gravesend (IV) CC

Sat, 1st May, 2021


Gravesend (IV) CC Innings

Conway, Jlbw b. Gurung, G33
Sims, Rrun out19
Fowler, R b. Wouldham, C34
Wells, K b. Webber, R66
Pervais, Ict. Gurung, G b. Wouldham, C20
Culpeck, G b. Wouldham, C16
Farooq, B b. Wouldham, C11
Culpeck, Lct. Swain, P b. Webber, R0
Bhathal, Snot out2
Pervais, Oct. Horak, M b. Gurung, G1
Whitfield, Rnot out6
  
Total  256

OMRWEconS/R
Bulpitt, M8.005607.0
Kukreja, A1.00606.0
Gurung, G8.003924.924
Vashisth, A6.004407.3
Webber, R7.003925.621
Westwood, P2.0030015.0
Wouldham, C8.022443.012

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pct.b. Culpeck, G54
Swain, Pc & b. Culpeck, G32
Kukreja, Ab. Culpeck, G4
Gurung, Gct.b. Sims, R47
Bulpitt, Mct.b. Bhathal, S20
Westwood, Pb. Culpeck, L5
Young, Ab. Sims, R12
Wouldham, Cret hurt6
Vashisth, Ab. Culpeck, L0
Horak, Mnot out2
Webber, Rnot out3
  
Total  225

OMRWEconS/R
Whitfield, R5.013907.8
Pervais, O4.001904.8
Culpeck, G8.022733.416
Farooq, B4.003007.5
Conway, J1.0014014.0
Culpeck, L9.023523.927
Bhathal, S3.002217.318
Sims, R6.012013.336


Match Report

Thanks to Gary and his mastery of Social Media, we have managed to get an away fixture at Gravesend. Address details will be posted when available - but top work, Skip!

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match