Vs Streatham & Marlborough CC

Sat, 5th June, 2021

Eltham CC Innings

Farrell, Glbwb. Dan14
Swain, Eb. Dan4
Swain, Pct.b. Jack G0
Bulpitt, Mb. Dan6
Frey, Bb. Sam1
Boylan, Blbwb. Jack G1
Boylan, Gct.25
Gurung, Gct.37
Kukreja, Ab. Dan10
Horak, Mrun out0
Westwood, Pnot out7
  
Total  120

Jack A8.021401.8
Dan7.532242.812
Jack G6.02821.318
Sam4.011112.824
Taylor5.002004.0


Streatham & Marlborough CC Innings

Joey b. Gurung, G15
Alex Procc & b. Kukreja, A2
Alex Bc & b. Gurung, G7
Matt b. Gurung, G6
Christianc & b. Gurung, G0
Vishalrun out6
Samct. Swain, E b. Boylan, B13
Jack G b. Boylan, B25
Taylorct. Gurung, G b. Boylan, B2
Jack Act. Gurung, G b. Boylan, B5
Dannot out6
  
Total  100

OMRWEconS/R
Boylan, G6.011502.5
Kukreja, A7.002012.942
Gurung, G8.05740.912
Bulpitt, M8.021802.2
Boylan, B7.302242.911
Horak, M2.001105.5


Match Report

A few spectators today and Matt Bulpitt has a late pass! What could possibly go wrong?

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match