Vs Horley CC

Sun, 12th August, 2018

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Prun out4
Swain, Eb. Terry49
Swain, Plbwb. McFarlane17
Hanington, Tb. Warren20
Field, A (Guest)ct.b. MacNeil1
Venkatraman, Pct.b. Watson41
Mitchell, Cb. Warren16
Bill, Gb. Stephens K.4
Webber, Rct.b. Tester0
Lingard, Cnot out12
  
Total  195

OMRWEconS/R
Tester5.32911.633
Stephens K.7.011311.942
McFarlane5.003617.230
Terry5.002615.230
MacNeil5.0064112.830
Warren5.012224.415
Watson2.0020110.012


Horley CC Innings

Nadirct. Bill, G b. Mitchell, C2
Brookes b. Lingard, C10
Watson b. Mitchell, C0
Stephens J.ct. Fisher, P b. Lingard, C12
Terryc & b. Webber, R15
Waddington b. Mitchell, C48
Warren b. Venkatraman, P56
Stephens K.not out13
McFarlane b. Venkatraman, P0
Testernot out2
MacNeil   
  
Total  171

OMRWEconS/R
Mitchell, C8.032733.416
Venkatraman, P8.013724.624
Lingard, C6.021622.718
Webber, R8.012212.848
Hanington, T5.002705.4
Swain, P3.001906.3
Field, A (Guest)2.001407.0


Match Report

Note that this game is at Horley CC's main ground:

The Pavilion, Horley Row, Horley, Surrey, RH6 8BG

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match