Vs Woodmansterne CC

Sat, 8th September, 2018

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pb. Movel, P27
Mir, Act. Turner, Jb. Edwards, J72
Farrell, Gb. Karim62
Hanington, Tnot out40
Wouldham, Cnot out16
Swain, P 
Bulpitt, M 
Venkatraman, P 
Gupta, P 
Bill, G 
Redman, A 
  
Total  237

OMRWEconS/R
Movel, D6.003405.7
Karim8.003914.948
Movel, P7.022213.142
Edwards, J8.003414.248
Turner, J5.003907.8
Dawson, C3.002006.7
DK2.001809.0
Rank, S1.00303.0


Woodmansterne CC Innings

Edwardslbw b. Bulpitt, M9
DKct. Venkatraman, P b. Bill, G5
Rank, S b. Bulpitt, M0
Corbett b. Swain, P39
Simsct. Redman, A b. Hanington, T35
Edwards, Jct. Wouldham, C b. Gupta, P8
Movel, Pct. Bulpitt, M b. Swain, P9
Dawson, Cnot out15
Karimc & b. Venkatraman, P1
Movel, Dct. Farrell, G b. Bulpitt, M0
Turner, Jrun out0
  
Total  140

OMRWEconS/R
Venkatraman, P6.431211.840
Bulpitt, M6.001332.212
Bill, G5.013416.830
Gupta, P8.061111.448
Swain, P7.003424.921
Hanington, T4.002516.224


Match Report

No match report currently exists for this fixture

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match