Vs Rainham CC (Essex)

Sat, 22nd August, 2020


Rainham CC (Essex) Innings

Bursey b. Swain, P0
Patelct. Wouldham, C b. Bulpitt, M9
OSullivanct. Westwood, P b. Boylan, B45
Nitinc & b. Horak, M14
Simms K.ct. Horak, M b. Boylan, B12
Simms R.not out57
Singh b. Bulpitt, M4
Wratten James b. Wouldham, C0
Frates   
Hallnot out8
Wratten John   
  
Total  173

OMRWEconS/R
Bulpitt, M8.022523.124
Swain, P8.021712.148
Horak, M6.002514.236
Boylan, B8.004325.424
Van-Rooyen,C3.001605.3
Wouldham, C7.014115.942

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pst.b. OSullivan57
Bill, Gb. Singh39
Westwood, Pst.b. OSullivan9
Bulpitt, Mlbwb. OSullivan0
Young, Ab. OSullivan4
Swain, Pct.b. OSullivan13
Evans, Drun out13
Van-Rooyen,Clbwb. OSullivan0
Boylan, Bct.b. Hall1
Horak, Mnot out1
Wouldham, Clbwb. Hall13
  
Total  172

OMRWEconS/R
Patel4.011303.2
Hall6.013525.818
Wratten John4.012616.524
Wratten James8.013204.0
OSullivan8.014265.28
Singh6.021502.5


Match Report

*****CHANGE OF VENUE*****

NEW Ground details:

Lake Meadows

2 Station Court; Radford Way;

Billericay; CM12 0AJ

'COVID rules' apply i.e.

No tea or drinks - Bring your own.

No changing rooms but toilets available.

Sanitising regularly etc.

NO BAR - They are offering to supply beer to buy if requested (or bring our own??)

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match