Vs Carlton Sports CC

Sun, 30th May, 2021

Click here for a full photo gallery for this match.


Carlton Sports CC Innings

Muhollmed S b. Vashisth, A77
Mohammad J b. Venkatraman, P0
Mutlammed Kct. Swain, P b. Venkatraman, P0
Nye Kct. Borat b. Day, L96
Radburn Nnot out31
McInnes Rnot out3
Alfie Cobley   
Stone K   
Bishop K   
Stone J   
Radburn K   
  
Total  240

OMRWEconS/R
Venkatraman, P6.021622.718
Webber, R6.014106.8
Borat5.003106.2
Boylan, B7.003605.1
Vashisth, A6.004717.836
Day, L7.013414.942
Westwood, P3.001906.3

Eltham CC Innings

Swain, Pb. Bishop K17
Vashisth, Albwb. Bishop K21
Bill, Gct.b. Stone J7
Venkatraman, Pnot out49
Young, Ab. Mohammad J0
Boylan, Bnot out11
Westwood, P 
Borat 
Day, L 
Van-Rooyen,C 
Webber, R 
  
Total  124

OMRWEconS/R
Alfie Cobley11.013202.9
Bishop K9.031822.027
Radburn K6.03500.8
Stone J7.002012.942
McInnes R3.001003.3
Radburn N3.001404.7
Nye K2.001105.5
Mohammad J2.00311.512


Match Report

Gary has managed to pick up a fixture against an old opposition of hours from years gone by.

Please do arrive early enough to help prepare everything required for a home game.

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match