Vs Rainham CC

Sun, 27th June, 2021

Eltham CC Innings

Farrell, Gb. Choudhary, J12
Swain, Eb. Benjamin, R28
Swain, Pb. Rathod, R81
Bulpitt, Mct. Stretton, Pb. Karuna, C25
Frey, Bb. Fevzi-Hunt, L8
Venkatraman, Pct. Stretton, Pb. Rathod, R13
Kukreja, Albwb. Fevzi-Hunt, L0
Day, Lnot out0
Vashisth, Anot out1
Van-Rooyen,C 
Bill, G 
  
Total  195

OMRWEconS/R
Fevzi-Hunt, L8.022122.624
Choudhary, J6.021913.236
Stretton, P5.003006.0
Benjamin, R4.0044111.024
Karuna, C4.021413.524
Vickers, C5.003206.4
Rathod, R5.092124.215


Rainham CC Innings

Alacacut, Act. Swain, P b. Day, L2
Vickers, Cct. Bulpitt, M b. Venkatraman, P8
Sodasa, Hct. Farrell, G b. Venkatraman, P9
Goriparplydt, V b. Kukreja, A0
Porter, Act. Vashisth, A b. Kukreja, A3
Rathod, Rct. Farrell, G b. Van-Rooyen,C9
Fevzi-Hunt, L b. Vashisth, A9
Choudhary, Jct. Kukreja, A b. Vashisth, A25
Karuna, Cnot out12
Benjamin, Rc & b. Bulpitt, M1
Stretton, Pnot out10
  
Total  95

OMRWEconS/R
Day, L4.30912.027
Vashisth, A11.002722.533
Venkatraman, P6.04721.218
Kukreja, A8.021121.424
Van-Rooyen,C7.002413.442
Frey, B4.001002.5
Bulpitt, M3.02210.718


Match Report

Original opposition Nuxley have dropped out, so we are looking for an alternative.

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match