Vs Snodland Community CC

Sun, 25th July, 2021

Eltham CC Innings

Farrell, Gct.b. Suki0
Swain, Eb. Suki86
Young, Ab. Vernon, K1
Hanington, Tb. Suki40
Bulpitt, Mlbwb. Suki0
Swain, Pct.b. Suki24
Evans, Dc & b. Mitchell, N1
Vashisth, Anot out5
Boylan, Gnot out6
Wouldham, C 
Bill, G 
  
Total  187

OMRWEconS/R
Vernon, K6.012614.336
Suki6.002253.77
Dumas, T2.0021010.5
Medhurst, D2.00804.0
Mitchell, N6.003816.336
Daley, M3.001605.3
Munday, A5.004909.8


Snodland Community CC Innings

Vernon, Kct. Bulpitt, M b. Vashisth, A1
Daley, Mst. Bill, G b. Wouldham, C2
Medhurst, Dct. Evans, D b. Wouldham, C0
Suki b. Bulpitt, M30
Mitchell, I b. Boylan, G0
Mitchell, N b. Farrell, G28
Vernon, J b. Bulpitt, M7
Hewitt, Bnot out1
Dumas, Tct. Swain, E b. Bulpitt, M0
Mitchell, Znot out0
Munday, A   
  
Total  100

OMRWEconS/R
Boylan, G3.00411.318
Vashisth, A4.011513.824
Wouldham, C6.021622.718
Bulpitt, M4.00932.28
Hanington, T4.001002.5
Evans, D5.011202.4
Farrell, G4.00611.524


Match Report

A late change of fixture as Cincinnati, our original opposition, had to drop out when they realised that with a pandemic still going on, they couldn't really justify a transatlantic away match even for the Mighty Eltham.

We're glad to report that Skipper Bill has manage to secure a match with another friendly opposition, Snodland, who like us try to give everyone a game. Nice one Gary, and now we hope for some better weather...

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match