Vs Gurkha CC

Sun, 1st August, 2021


Gurkha CC Innings

Khatiwada, Sct. Bill, G b. Bulpitt, M0
Mason, B b. Wouldham, C49
Sapkota, Bct. Wouldham, C b. Horak, M43
Min b. Wouldham, C3
Kandel, Pct. Boylan, C b. Boylan, G40
Pandey, Vnot out1
Ali, Rnot out1
Aryal   
Sapkota, S   
Dahel, M   
Subedi, B   
  
Total  159

OMRWEconS/R
Boylan, G5.02711.430
Bulpitt, M6.002213.736
Boylan, C7.012002.9
Horak, M7.002713.942
Van-Rooyen,C3.0034011.3
Wouldham, C7.002723.921

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pct.b. Sapkota, S6
Farrell, Gct.b. Dahel, M33
Swain, Pct.b. Aryal7
Van-Rooyen,Cb. Mason, B1
Bulpitt, Mct.b. Ali, R45
Boylan, Gct.b. Mason, B10
Boylan, Cb. Pandey, V4
Wouldham, Cct.b. Sapkota, S7
Horak, Mnot out2
Bill, Gnot out4
Redman, A 
  
Total  154

OMRWEconS/R
Ali, R7.022113.042
Sapkota, S7.021722.421
Aryal4.003518.824
Mason, B7.021422.021
Dahel, M1.0010110.06
Kandel, P7.003605.1
Pandey, V2.00914.512


Match Report

No match report currently exists for this fixture

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match